>
>
Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte

Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte

Müllritterweg 1 EG, Ruhpolding, Germany

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 1
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 2
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 3
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 4
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 5
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 6
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 7
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 8
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 9
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 10
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 11
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 12
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 13
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 14
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 15
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 16
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 17
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 18
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 19
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 20
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 21
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 22
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 23
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 24
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 25
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 26
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 27
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 28
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 29
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 30
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 31
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 32
  • Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte - Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment - 33
Guests: 6
Area: 100 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This spacious apartment comes with 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Satellite channels
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses, Microwave, Toaster
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Garden view, Quiet street view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers, Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Getränke Gimpl
3.2 km
Kur - Cafe Inzell
10 km
Sportheim Waldstadion
2.8 km
Wittelsbacher Brotzeiteck
600 m
Eiscafe Gelato & Caffè
600 m
Nesslauer Alm
650 m
Ski lifts
Westernberg Ruhpolding Lift 1
1000 m
Westernberg Ruhpolding Lift 2
1000 m
Westenberg
900 m
Public transport
Ruhpolding
800 m
Bibelöd
1.5 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
39 km
Natural Beauty
Zinnkopf (1227m)
4.7 km

Facilities - Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte

Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Badminton equipment
  • Bike tours
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Designated smoking area
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Services
  • Private check-in/out
  • Strollers
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please note that pets will incur an additional charge of 15 EUR per night, per pet, maximum of 2 pets.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where is Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte located?

The accommodation is located at Müllritterweg 1 EG, Ruhpolding, Germany.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte?

Current prices at Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte are available after selecting travel dates.

What dining options are available near Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte?

There are dining options near Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte, including Wittelsbacher Brotzeiteck, Eiscafe Gelato & Caffè and Nesslauer Alm.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte?

Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte?

Nearby points of interest include Madlbauerwiese (14 km), Holzknecht Museum (4.3 km) and Kurpark (6.5 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

How far is Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte from the city center?

The city center is about 100 m away from the apartment.

What room categories does Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte offer?

This accommodation exclusively offers Three-Bedroom Loft Apartment rooms.

Is parking free for guests at Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

What languages are spoken at Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.

What does Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte offer for guests traveling with children?

Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte includes child-friendly features such as Board games/Puzzles and Strollers.

How long does it take to reach Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte from the airport?

It takes approximately 25 minutes to travel from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart to Ferienwohnung Strizi inkl Chiemgau Karte.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!