>
>
Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte

Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte

Sulzen 1, Ruhpolding, Germany

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Pool

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
Guests: 4
Area: 42 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Radio, DVD player, CD player, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
General:
Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Smoke Alarm
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Garden view, Pool view, Mountain view
Accessibility:
Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Roll-in shower
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower
Apartment with Balcony
  • Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte - Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte - Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte - Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte - Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte - Apartment with Balcony - 5
Guests: 4
Area: 44 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Radio, DVD player, CD player, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
General:
Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Smoke Alarm
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Garden view, Pool view, Mountain view
Accessibility:
Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Roll-in shower
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Erlebnis-Cafe
34 km
Getränke Gimpl
8 km
Sportheim Waldstadion
6 km
Bärnstüberl
5 km
Raffner Alm
7 km
Berggasthof Butzn Wirt
1.9 km
Ski lifts
Unternberg Ruhpolding Lift 1
5 km
Unternberg Ruhpolding Lift 2
6 km
Unternberglift
6 km
Public transport
Ruhpolding
6 km
Bibelöd
7 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
44 km

Facilities - Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte

Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
  • Outdoor fireplace
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Walking tours
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Swimming pool
Services
  • Baggage storage
Ski
  • Ski storage
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
Safety features
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte?

Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

What is the address of Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte?

The accommodation is located at Sulzen 1, Ruhpolding, Germany.

What is the nightly rate at Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte?

Room prices at Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte are available once you select your dates.

Are there any special services for pets at Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte?

Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Are there multilingual staff members at Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte?

Staff members at Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte are fluent in German and English.

What accessibility features are available at Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte?

Guests can rely on Facilities for disabled guests when moving around Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Holzknecht Museum (4.9 km) and Kurpark (8.3 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

Is Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte located near the city center?

The property is approximately 5.1 km from the city center.

What room categories does Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte offer?

Room categories at Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte include One-Bedroom Apartment and Apartment with Balcony.

Do guests have access to free parking at Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Does Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte offer access to a swimming pool?

Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte has a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte.

Does Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte offer services or amenities for children?

Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte offers several child-friendly facilities, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

What is the distance between Sulzenhof inkl. Chiemgaukarte and the closest airport?

The property is around 44 km from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart by road.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!